Men's 6 a side Soccer Competition Bangalow
Men's 6 a side Soccer Competition Bangalow
Women's 6 a side Soccer Competition Bangalow
Men's 6 a side Soccer Competition Bangalow
Men's 6 a side Soccer Competition Bangalow

Men's Summer 6's Soccer Competition

Let's go

lads!

Finals

Draw

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2023-11-30 17:00:07November 30, 2023 The Shrimps vs Cut Snakes7 – 3
Field 7
2023-11-30 17:00:36November 30, 2023 The Blasters vs Old Dogs4 – 0
Field 1
2023-11-30 18:00:21November 30, 2023 HJP Electrical vs NorthWall United3 – 1
Field 7
2023-11-30 18:00:27November 30, 2023 Ping FC vs Lake Painsworth4 – 1
Field 3
2023-12-07 17:00:05December 7, 2023 Old Dogs vs Cut Snakes2 – 7
Field 1
2023-12-07 17:00:32December 7, 2023 The Blasters vs The Shrimps2 – 5
Field 3
2023-12-07 18:00:18December 7, 2023 Ping FC vs HJP Electrical2 – 5
Field 2
2023-12-07 18:00:55December 7, 2023 Lake Painsworth vs NorthWall United1 – 5
Field 8
2023-12-14 17:00:10December 14, 2023 The Blasters vs Ping FC1 – 6
Field 2
2023-12-14 17:00:57December 14, 2023 Lake Painsworth vs Old Dogs2 – 2
Field 6
2023-12-14 18:00:14December 14, 2023 HJP Electrical vs The Shrimps0 – 6
Field 2
2023-12-14 18:00:56December 14, 2023 North Wall United vs Cut Snakes7 – 1
Field 6

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2023-11-30 17:00:27November 30, 2023 Dads Army vs Skidmarks9 – 3
Field 2
2023-11-30 18:00:06November 30, 2023 TBA vs The Zeps5 – 2
Field 5
2023-11-30 18:00:22November 30, 2023 The Screamers vs Karmakazi FC5 – 3
Field 8
2023-11-30 18:00:43November 30, 2023 55TH Street vs Woodducks6 – 0
Field 4
2023-12-07 17:00:45December 7, 2023 Dads Army vs 55TH Street7 – 4
Field 4
2023-12-07 18:00:46December 7, 2023 Karmakazi FC vs The Zeps8 – 2
Field 1
2023-12-07 18:00:49December 7, 2023 Skidmarks vs Woodducks5 – 1
Field 4
2023-12-07 18:00:49December 7, 2023 The Screamers vs TBA4 – 1
Field 5
2023-12-14 17:00:27December 14, 2023 55TH Street vs TBA2 – 5
Field 4
2023-12-14 17:00:27December 14, 2023 Skidmarks vs Karmakazi FC3 – 0
Field 5
2023-12-14 18:00:23December 14, 2023 Dads Army vs The Screamers4 – 2
Field 4
2023-12-14 18:00:53December 14, 2023 Woodducks vs The Zeps1 – 2
Field 5

Ladder

Men’s – GRADE A

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1The Shrimps3300139
2Northwall United320186
3Ping FC320156
4HJP Electrical3201-16
5The Blasters3102-43
6Cut Snakes3102-53
7Lake Painsworth3012-71
8Old Dogs3012-91

Men’s – GRADE B

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Dads Army3300119
2TBA320136
2The Screamers320136
4Skidmarks320116
5Karmarkazi FC310213
655TH Street310203
7The Zeps3102-83
8Woodducks3003-110

Pools

Draw

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2023-10-12 17:00:19October 12, 2023 55TH STREET vs PING FC1 – 8
Field 7
2023-10-12 17:00:50October 12, 2023 THE ZEPS vs THE BLASTERS1 – 13
Field 1
2023-10-12 18:00:31October 12, 2023 TBA vs HJP ELECTRICAL4 – 8
Field 2
2023-10-12 18:00:33October 12, 2023 DADS ARMY FC vs WOOD DUCKS6 – 2
Field 4
2023-10-19 17:00:19October 19, 2023 HJP ELECTRICAL vs THE ZEPS9 – 2
Field 1
2023-10-19 17:00:43October 19, 2023 PING FC vs TBA15 – 3
Field 2
2023-10-19 18:00:36October 19, 2023 WOODDUCKS vs THE BLASTERS3 – 8
Field 1
2023-10-19 18:00:48October 19, 2023 55TH STREET vs DADS ARMY FC4 – 3
Field 2
2023-10-26 18:00:08October 26, 2023 THE ZEPS vs WOODDUCKS 18:00:086:00 pm
Field 8
2023-10-26 18:00:23October 26, 2023 THE BLASTERS vs 55TH STREET 18:00:236:00 pm
Field 1
2023-10-26 18:00:27October 26, 2023 HJP ELECTRICAL vs PING FC 18:00:276:00 pm
Field 5
2023-10-26 18:00:58October 26, 2023 TBA vs DADS ARMY FC 18:00:586:00 pm
Field 7
2023-11-02 17:00:49November 2, 2023 THE BLASTERS vs TBA4 – 1
Field 3
2023-11-02 17:00:55November 2, 2023 DADS ARMY FC vs HJP ELECTRICAL1 – 5
Field 6
2023-11-02 18:00:58November 2, 2023 PING FC vs THE ZEPS14 – 1
Field 3
2023-11-02 18:00:59November 2, 2023 WOODDUCKS vs 55TH STREET5 – 3
Field 6
2023-11-09 17:00:23November 9, 2023 PING FC vs DADS ARMY FC3 – 1
Field 6
2023-11-09 17:00:38November 9, 2023 THE ZEPS vs 55TH STREET8 – 3
Field 8
2023-11-09 18:00:47November 9, 2023 HJP ELECTRICAL vs THE BLASTERS2 – 3
Field 7
2023-11-09 18:00:47November 9, 2023 WOODDUCKS vs TBA2 – 9
Field 8
2023-11-16 17:00:00November 16, 2023 HJP ELECTRICAL vs WOODDUCKS9 – 0
Field 3
2023-11-16 17:00:23November 16, 2023 TBA vs 55TH STREET2 – 4
Field 5
2023-11-16 18:00:36November 16, 2023 THE BLASTERS vs PING FC4 – 1
Field 1
2023-11-16 18:00:37November 16, 2023 DADS ARMY FC vs THE ZEPS4 – 0
Field 7
2023-11-23 17:00:34November 23, 2023 THE ZEPS vs TBA0 – 9
Field 5
2023-11-23 17:00:51November 23, 2023 DADS ARMY FC vs THE BLASTERS1 – 1
Field 4
2023-11-23 18:00:00November 23, 2023 PING FC vs WOODDUCKS9 – 1
Field 5
2023-11-23 18:00:18November 23, 2023 55TH STREET vs HJP ELECTRICAL4 – 6
Field 4

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2023-10-12 17:00:55October 12, 2023 OLD DOGS vs CUT SNAKES2 – 10
Field 2
2023-10-12 17:00:55October 12, 2023 THE SHRIMPS vs SKIDMARKS14 – 0
Field 5
2023-10-12 18:00:05October 12, 2023 NORTH WALL UNITED vs KARMAKAZI FC7 – 0
Field 8
2023-10-12 18:00:44October 12, 2023 THE SCREAMERS vs LAKE PAINSWORTH1 – 4
Field 1
2023-10-19 17:00:14October 19, 2023 KARMAKAZI FC vs THE SCREAMERS1 – 4
Field 8
2023-10-19 17:00:52October 19, 2023 SKIDMARKS vs NORTH WALL UNITED1 – 8
Field 4
2023-10-19 18:00:11October 19, 2023 CUT SNAKES vs LAKE PAINSWORTH3 – 3
Field 6
2023-10-19 18:00:44October 19, 2023 THE SHRIMPS vs OLD DOGS6 – 2
Field 3
2023-10-26 17:00:00October 26, 2023 NORTH WALL UNITED vs OLD DOGS 17:00:005:00 pm
Field 8
2023-10-26 17:00:25October 26, 2023 LAKE PAINSWORTH vs THE SHRIMPS 17:00:255:00 pm
Field 5
2023-10-26 17:00:30October 26, 2023 THE SCREAMERS vs CUT SNAKES 17:00:305:00 pm
Field 2
2023-10-26 17:00:53October 26, 2023 KARMAKAZI FC vs SKIDMARKS 17:00:535:00 pm
Field 3
2023-11-02 17:00:05November 2, 2023 SKIDMARKS vs THE SCREAMERS1 – 3
Field 8
2023-11-02 17:00:57November 2, 2023 OLD DOGS vs KARMAKAZI FC4 – 2
Field 1
2023-11-02 18:00:05November 2, 2023 CUT SNAKES vs THE SHRIMPS7 – 0
Field 8
2023-11-02 18:00:11November 2, 2023 LAKE PAINSWORTH vs NORTH WALL UNITED1 – 3
Field 1
2023-11-09 17:00:41November 9, 2023 CUT SNAKES vs NORTH WALL UNITED2 – 3
Field 1
2023-11-09 17:00:55November 9, 2023 THE SCREAMERS vs THE SHRIMPS1 – 3
Field 3
2023-11-09 18:00:33November 9, 2023 SKIDMARKS vs OLD DOGS1 – 3
Field 4
2023-11-09 18:00:45November 9, 2023 KARMAKAZI FC vs LAKE PAINSWORTH0 – 2
Field 2
2023-11-16 17:00:24November 16, 2023 KARMAKAZI FC vs CUT SNAKES0 – 7
Field 4
2023-11-16 17:00:34November 16, 2023 NORTH WALL UNITED vs THE SHRIMPS0 – 2
Field 7
2023-11-16 18:00:23November 16, 2023 OLD DOGS vs THE SCREAMERS5 – 1
Field 8
2023-11-16 18:00:24November 16, 2023 LAKE PAINSWORTH vs SKIDMARKS8 – 1
Field 4
2023-11-23 17:00:35November 23, 2023 SKIDMARKS vs CUT SNAKES0 – 10
Field 2
2023-11-23 17:00:41November 23, 2023 OLD DOGS vs LAKE PAINSWORTH2 – 4
Field 3
2023-11-23 17:00:53November 23, 2023 THE SCREAMERS vs NORTH WALL UNITED2 – 2
Field 8
2023-11-23 18:00:10November 23, 2023 THE SHRIMPS vs KARMAKAZI FC7 – 2
Field 6

Ladder

Men’s – Pool A

PosTeamPWDLPts
1THE BLASTERS651016
2PING FC650115
3HJP ELECTRICAL650115
4DADS ARMY FC62137
5TBA62046
655TH STREET62046
7WOODDUCKS61053
8THE ZEPS61053

Men’s – Pool B

PosTeamPWDLPts
1THE SHRIMPS650115
2CUT SNAKES641113
3NORTH WALL UNITED641113
4LAKE PAINSWORTH641113
5OLD DOGS63039
6THE SCREAMERS62137
7KARMAKAZI FC60060
8SKIDMARKS60060